National Teams

Karine Dufour

Karine Dufour

  • Residence

    Laval, QC

  • Coach(es)

    François Leblanc& Julie Dionne

Karine Dufour

Birthplace: Montreal, QC
Year of Birth: 1995
Club: Acrosport Barani
Favourite Event: Double Mini-Trampoline
Follow me on Twitter: @KarineDufour_
Follow me on Instagram: karine_dufour

Karine was four years old when she attended a friends’ birthday party and tried out trampoline and was hooked! She loves the challenge and sensation of acrobatics and considers herself to be determined, powerful, and perseverant.

Most memorable moment: Participating in her first World Age Group Competition in 2011.

Nickname: Kaks

Odds and ends: Admires Karen Cockburn for having evolved the sport… Is of native decent… Would like to travel.

Favourite quote: If you can dream it, you can do it.


Results

  • Year
  • Event Name
  • Achievement
  • 2016
  • Canadian Championships (Edmonton, AB)
  • 9th Individual Trampoline SR, 4th Double Mini Trampoline SR
  • 2016
  • Canada Cup (Kamloops, BC)
  • 1st Synchronized Trampoline SR, 6th Double Mini Trampoline SR
  • 2015
  • World Championships (Odense, DEN)
  • 25th Double Mini Trampoline, 4th Team Double Mini Trampoline
  • 2015
  • Flower Cup (Aalsmeer, NED)
  • 36th Individual Trampoline
  • 2015
  • Canadian Championships (Calgary, AB)
  • 2nd Double Mini-Trampoline, 4th Individual Trampoline