National Teams

Sarah Milette

  • Residence

    Longueuil, QC

    Karina Kosko & Alain Duchesne

  • Coach(es)

Sarah Milette

Birthplace: Longueuil, QC
Year of Birth: 1997
Club: Virtuose Centre Acrobatique
Favourite Event: Individual Trampoline
Sr. National Team Since: 2016 

Nickname: Mil
Getting into the Sport: Began gymnastics at age 3 because it was the only sport she wanted to practice.
What he loves about gymnastics: The competition and the attention to detail required to succeed.
Most Memorable Moment: Winning the Bronze Medal at the 2014 World Age Group Competition in Daytona Beach, USA.
Odds and Ends:
 Attends Collège de Maisonneuve… Wishes to become a nutrionist and work in the sport world... Admires the other member's of the Senior Women's National Team because they are always pushing each other's difficulty.

Results

  • Year
  • Event Name
  • Achievement
  • 2016
  • Senior Pan American Championships (Bogotà, COL)
  • 2nd Individual Trampoline, 1st Synchronized Trampoline, 1st Team Individual Trampoline
  • 2016
  • Canadian Championships (Edmonton, AB)
  • 5th Individual Trampoline (Senior), 1st Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2016
  • World Cup (Coimbra, POR)
  • 13th Individual Trampoline, 11th Synchronized Trampoline
  • 2016
  • World Cup (Shanghai, CHN)
  • 15th Individual Trampoline, 8th Synchronized Trampoline
  • 2016
  • Canada Cup (Kamloops, BC)
  • 7th Individual Trampoline (Senior), 1st Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2015
  • World Age Group Competition (Odense, DEN)
  • 13th Individual Trampoline (17-18), 6th Synchronized Trampoline (17-18)
  • 2015
  • Canadian Championships (Calgary, AB)
  • 3rd Individual Trampoline (Junior), 5th Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2015
  • Canada Cup (Kamloops, BC)
  • 3rd Individual Trampoline (Junior), 2nd Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2014
  • World Age Group Competition (Daytona Beach, USA)
  • 3rd Individual Trampoline (17-18), 2nd Synchronized Trampoline (17-18)
  • 2014
  • Junior Pan American Championships (Mississauga, ON)
  • 9th Individual Trampoline
  • 2014
  • Canadian Championships (Ottawa, ON)
  • 3rd Individual Trampoline (Junior), 2nd Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2014
  • Canada Cup (Newmarket, ON)
  • 2nd Individual Trampoline (Junior), 3rd Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2014
  • Elite Canada (Kamloops, BC)
  • 1st Individual Trampoline (Junior), 2nd Synchronized Trampoline (Senior)
  • 2013
  • Canadian Championships (Ottawa, ON)
  • 3rd Individual Trampoline (Espoir), 1st Synchronized Trampoline (National)
  • 2013
  • Canada Cup (Airdrie, AB)
  • 8th Individual Trampoline (Espoir), 2nd Synchronized Trampoline (National Open)
  • 2013
  • Elite Canada (Quebec City, Quebec)
  • 14th Individual Trampoline (National Open), 1st Synchronized Trampoline (National Open)
    • 2012
    • Canadian Championships (Regina, SK)
    • 6th Individual Trampoline (Novice), 3rd Synchronized Trampoline (Novice)