2018 Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships

The 2018 Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships in St. Petersburg, RUS take place from November 7 to 10!. Here's all you need to follow and cheer for our athletes as they compete against the Worlds best!

Website: 
Results: http://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/events/searchresults.php
Social Media:

USEFUL WEBSITES
  • The FIG Website: The go-to web portal for the latest news, live scoring, official results and a complete competition programme. 
  • The FIGymnastics app: This app, available free for download from the iTunes and Google Play stores, has been enhanced. Check out livescoring of all events, exclusive photos and easy-to-follow explanations of the scoring system, as well as informative videos breaking down its most popular skills.
  • The FIG YouTube Channel
  • The FIG on Facebook: Livestream alerts, photo galeries and pleny of extra goodies from on and off the competition floor.
  • The FIG on Twitter: Filled with the latest as it happens from the arena.
  • FIG-photos.com: The official FIG photo site, with galleries from training and all competition sessions.
  • The FIG on Instagram: Follow @FIGymnastics on Instagram for more photos and plenty of behind-the-scenes extras from St. Petersburg.
THE TEAM

INDIVIDUAL TRAMPOLINE – WOMEN

  • Rosie MacLennan, King City, ON - Skyriders Trampoline Place
  • Sophiane Méthot, La Prairie, QC – Virtuose Centre Acrobatique
  • Sarah Milette, Longueuil, QC - Virtuose Centre Acrobatique
  • Samantha Smith, Toronto, ON – Shasta Trampoline

INDIVIDUAL TRAMPOLINE – MEN

  • Jérémy Chartier, Montréal, QC - Virtuose Centre Acrobatique
  • Jason Burnett, King Township, ON - Skyriders Trampoline Place
  • Keegan Soehn, Red Deer, AB – Thunder Country Trampoline & Gymnastics
  • Jake Cranham, Mississauga, ON - Skyriders Trampoline Place

SYNCHRONIZED TRAMPOLINE - WOMEN

  • Rosie MacLennan & Sarah Milette - King City, ON/Longueuil, QC – Skyriders Trampoline Place/Virtuose Centre Acrobatique
  • Sophiane Méthot & Rachel Tam – La Prairie, QC/Toronto, ON –Skyriders Trampoline Place/Virtuose Centre Acrobatique

SYNCHRONIZED TRAMPOLINE - MEN

  • Jason Burnett & Jake Cranham – King Township, ON/Mississauga, ON - Skyriders Trampoline Place
  • Jérémy Chartier & Keegan Soehn – Montreal, QC/Red Deer, AB – Virtuose Centre Acrobatique/Thunder Country Trampoline & Gymnastics

TUMBLING - WOMEN

  • Zoe Hipel, Aurora, ON – Dynamo Gymnastics Club
  • Catherine McNutt, Mississauga, ON – Futures Gymnastics Club

TUMBLING - MEN

  • Jon Schwaiger, Ancaster, ON – Dynamo Gymnastics
  • Michael Chaves, Mississauga, ON – Rideau Gymnastics
  • Callum Sundquist, Sherwood Park, AB – Ortona Gymnastics Club

DOUBLE-MINI TRAMPOLINE - WOMEN

  • Jordyn Miller-Burko, Toronto, ON – Dynamo Gymnastics
  • Kalena Soehn, Red Deer, AB – Thunder Country Trampoline & Gymnastics
  • Alexandra Forest, Edmonton, AB – Phoenix Gymnastics Club
  • Laurence Roux, Blainville, QC – Acrosport Barani

DOUBLE-MINI TRAMPOLINE - MEN

  • Jon Schwaiger, Ancaster, ON – Dynamo Gymnastics
  • Callum Sundquist, Sherwood Park, AB – Ortona Gymnastics Club
  • Mario Bruno, Kamloops, BC – Shasta Trampoline
  • Ryan Sheehan, Grande Prairie, AB – Phoenix Gymnastics Club

COACHES

  • Team Coaches - Trampoline: Dave Ross - Skyriders Trampoline Place; Karina Kosko – Virtuose Centre AcrobatiquE
  • Team Coach - Tumbling: Denis Vachon – Dynamo Gymnastics
  • Team Coach - Double Mini-Trampoline: Curt De Wolff – Shasta Trampoline
  • Support Coaches: Trish  Quinney – Phoenix Gymnastics (DMT); Nadia Bruno – Futures Gymnastics (TUM)

SUPPORT STAFF

  • Head of Delegation: Karen Cockburn
  • Judge - Trampoline: Mary Pupo
  • Judge – DMT: Cassandra Siwek
  • Judge - Tumbling: Karen Capel
  • Athletic Therapist: Stefanie Moser
  • Athletic Therapist: Josiane Roberge
  • Performance Analyst: Carolyn Taylor
  • Team Manager: Niki Lavoie
  • Press Attaché: Julie Forget
COMPETITION SCHEDULE:

WEDNESDAY, NOV 7

  • TRA Men & Women Qualifications
  • DMT Men Qualifications
  • TUM Women Qualifications

THURSDAY, NOV 8

  • SYN Men & Women Qualificatoins
  • DMT Women Qualifications
  • TUM Men Qualifications
  • Combined Team Final

FRIDAY, NOV 9

  • DMT Men Final @ 0900 ET
  • TUM Women Final @ 0930 ET
  • SYN Women Final @ 1020 ET
  • SYN Men Final @ 1050 ET

SATURDAY, NOV 10

  • TRA Men & Women Semi-Final @ 0630 ET
  • DMT Women Final @ 0900 ET
  • TUM Men Final @ 0930 ET
  • TRA Women Final @ 1020 ET
  • TRA Men Final @ 1050 ET