Olympians

LONDON 1908

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Orville Elliot
Artistic – Men
Alan Keith
Artistic – Men

MELBOURNE 1956

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Edward "Ed" Gagnier
Artistic – Men
Ernestine Russell-Cartier
Artistic – Women

ROME 1960

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Richard Montpetit
Artistic – Men
Louise Parker
Artistic – Women
Ernestine Russell-Cartier
Artistic – Women

TOKYO 1964

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Richard Kihn
Artistic – Men
Gilbert Larose
Artistic – Men
Willie Weiler
Artistic – Men
Gail Daley
Artistic – Women

MEXICO CITY 1968

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Barry Brooker
Artistic – Men
Roger Dion
Artistic – Men
Sid Jensen
Artistic – Men
Gilbert Larose
Artistic – Men
Steve Mitruk
Artistic – Men
Suzanne Cloutier
Artistic – Women
Jennifer Diachun
Artistic – Women
Sandra Hartley
Artistic – Women
Teresa McDonnell
Artistic – Women
Marilynn Minaker
Artistic – Women

MUNICH 1972

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Bruce Medd
Artistic – Men
Steve Mitruk
Artistic – Men
André Simard
Artistic – Men
Lise Arsenault-Goertz
Artistic – Women
Susan Buchanan
Artistic – Women
Jennifer Diachun
Artistic – Women
Nancy McDonnell
Artistic – Women
Teresa McDonnell
Artistic – Women
Sharon Tsukamoto
Artistic – Women

MONTREAL 1976

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Keith Carter
Artistic – Men
Philip Delesalle
Artistic – Men
Pierre Leclerc
Artistic – Men
Lise Arsenault-Goertz
Artistic – Women
Karen Kelsall
Artistic – Women
Nancy McDonnell
Artistic – Women
Teresa McDonnell
Artistic – Women
Kelly Muncey
Artistic – Women
Patti Rope
Artistic – Women

LOS ANGELES 1984

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Phillippe Chartrand
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th / AA - 71st
Daniel Gaudet
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th
Warren Long
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th
Frank Nutzenberger
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th
Brad Peters
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th
Allan Reddon
Artistic – Men
TEAM – 7th
Anita Botnen
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Kelly Brown
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th / V - 6th
Andrea Thomas
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Jessica Tudos
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Bonnie Wittmeier
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Gigi Zosa
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Adrianne Dunnet
Rhythmic
Lori Fung
Rhythmic
IND – GOLD

SEOUL 1988

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Lorne Bobkin
Artistic – Men
Phillippe Chartrand
Artistic – Men
Curtis Hibbert
Artistic – Men
PB – 6th / HB – 7th
Alan Nolet
Artistic – Men
Brad Peters
Artistic – Men
James Rozon
Artistic – Men
Monica Covacci
Artistic – Women
Cathy Giancespro
Artistic – Women
Larissa Lowing
Artistic – Women
Christina McDonald
Artistic – Women
Janine Rankin
Artistic – Women
Lori Strong
Artistic – Women
Mary Fuzesi
Rhythmic
Lise Gautreau
Rhythmic

BARCELONA 1992

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Curtis Hibbert
Artistic – Men
Mike Inglis
Artistic – Men
Alan Nolet
Artistic – Men
Mylène Fleury
Artistic – Women
Janet Morin
Artistic – Women
Janine Rankin
Artistic – Women
Lori Strong
Artistic – Women
Stella Umeh
Artistic – Women
Jennifer Wood
Artistic – Women
Susan Cuchman
Rhythmic
Madonna Gimota
Rhythmic

ATLANTA 1996

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Kris Burley
Artistic – Men
Richard Ikeda
Artistic – Men
Alan Nolet
Artistic – Men
Jennifer Exaltacion
Artistic – Women
Shanyn MacEachern
Artistic – Women
Yvonne Tousek
Artistic – Women
Camille Martens
Rhythmic

SYDNEY 2000

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Sasha Jeltkov
Artistic – Men
Kyle Shewfelt
Artistic – Men
Julie Beaulieu
Artistic – Women
Michelle Conway
Artistic – Women
Crystal Gilmore
Artistic – Women
Lise Leveille
Artistic – Women
Kate Richardson
Artistic – Women
Yvonne Tousek
Artistic – Women
Emilie Livingston
Rhythmic
Mathieu Turgeon
Trampoline – Men
Bronze
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline – Women
Bronze

ATHENS 2004

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Grant Golding
Artistic – Men
R – 23rd
Ken Ikeda
Artistic – Men
Sasha Jeltkov
Artistic – Men
David Kikuchi
Artistic – Men
PH – 40th
Kyle Shewfelt
Artistic – Men
FX - GOLD / V – 4th
Adam Wong
Artistic – Men
Melanie Banville
Artistic – Women
Gael Mackie
Artistic – Women
Amelie Plante
Artistic – Women
Heather Mary Purnell
Artistic – Women
Kate Richardson
Artistic – Women
FX – 8th
Kylie Stone
Artistic – Women
Mathieu Turgeon
Trampoline – Men
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline – Women
Silver
Heather Ross-McManus
Trampoline – Women

BEIJING 2008

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Nathan Gafuik
Artistic – Men
Grant Golding
Artistic – Men
David Kikuchi
Artistic – Men
Brandon O'Neill
Artistic – Men
Kyle Shewfelt
Artistic – Men
Adam Wong
Artistic – Men
Nansy Damianova
Artistic – Women
Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs
Artistic – Women
Alexandra Orlando
Rhythmic
Jason Burnett
Trampoline – Men
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline – Women
Silver
Rosie Maclennan
Trampoline – Women

LONDON 2012

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Nathan Gafuik
Artistic – Men
Ellie Black
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Victoria Moors
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Dominique Pegg
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Brittany Rogers
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th / UB – 16th
Kristina Vaculik
Artistic – Women
TEAM – 5th
Katrina Cameron
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Rose Cossar
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Alexandra Landry
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Anastasiya Muntyanu
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Anjelika Reznik
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Kelsey Titmarsh
Rhythmic
GRP – 11th
Jason Burnett
Trampoline – Men
Karen Cockburn
Trampoline – Women
Rosie Maclennan
Trampoline – Women
Gold

RIO DE JANERIO 2016

Name
Discipline
Medal/Best Ever
Scott Morgan
Artistic – Men
Ellie Black
Artistic – Women
AA – 5th
Brittany Rogers
Artistic – Women
Shallon Olsen
Artistic – Women
Isabela Onyshko
Artistic – Women
BB – 8th
Rose-Kaying Woo
Artistic – Women
Jason Burnett
Trampoline – Men
Rosie Maclennan
Trampoline – Women
Gold